top of page
Dots

100X AI Business Advisor

Privacy Policy Page

Privacy Policy for 100X AI Business Advisor

Last Updated: January 30, 2024

Introduction

Welcome to 100X AI Business Advisor ("we," "us," "our"). We are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines our practices regarding the handling of information while you use our app.

What Information We Collect

100X AI Business Advisor does not collect, store, or maintain any personal or identifiable information from your usage of the app.

How We Use Information

Since we do not collect any personal information, we do not use such information for analytics, marketing, or any other purposes.

Third-party APIs

Our app uses the CustomGPT API powered by ChatGPT 4 for conversational functions. While the API processes text input to generate conversational output, no information is stored or retained for future use by either the API or 100X AI Business Advisor.

Data Security

Your privacy is a top priority for us. We employ best practices to protect the data related to our app. However, no transmission of data can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

Compliance with Data Protection Regulations

GDPR Compliance (for European Users)

Data Controller Contact Information: For inquiries related to data protection, please contact us at support@1nnov8iveapps.com.

Data Subject Rights: Under the GDPR, you have rights including access, rectification, or erasure of personal data. As we do not collect personal data, these rights are not applicable.


Cross-Border Data Transfers: No cross-border data transfers of personal data occur as we do not collect such data.


CCPA/CPRA Compliance (for California Residents)

Data Access and Deletion Rights: You have rights to access and delete personal information. As we do not collect personal information, these rights are not applicable.


Opt-Out of Data Sale: We do not sell personal information.


PIPEDA Compliance (for Canadian Users)

Consent and Accountability: We are responsible for personal information under our control and obtain consent where required, though we do not collect personal information.


Accuracy and Safeguards: We ensure the protection of data related to our app.


Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or change this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

Contact Information

For any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at support@1nnov8iveapps.com.

bottom of page